OTDR & Fiber Characterization

CLICK TO VIEW MORE


VIAVI SmartOTDR

The lightweight and compact SmartOTDR speeds and optimizes field testing of metro and access networks

CLICK TO VIEW MORE

VIAVI OTDR Module
4100 Series

OTDR Modules for CellAdvisor 5G, OneAdvisor-800, T-BERD/MTS-2000, -4000 V2, -5800 Platforms.

CLICK TO VIEW MORE

VIAVI CWDM OTDR Modules
4100 Series

A CWDM OTDR test solution to deploy or maintain and troubleshoot in-service CWDM fiber networks.

CLICK TO VIEW MORE

VIAVI Polarization Mode Dispersion (PMD) Modules

Fast, cost-effective and accurate polarization mode dispersion (PMD) testing for high speed network characterization.

CLICK TO VIEW MORE

VIAVI OSA Module -
OSA-610

High resolution OSA with lab performance in a field-ready tester for spectral analysis of 10/40/100 and 400 G DWDM networks.

CLICK TO VIEW MORE


VIAVI MTS-2000

A hands-free test set for the installation, turn-up and maintenance of fiber optic networks.

CLICK TO VIEW MORE

VIAVI OTDR Modules
8100 Series

OTDR Modules for MTS-6000 / 8000 Platforms.

CLICK TO VIEW MORE

VIAVI DWDM OTDR Modules 4100 Series

A DWDM OTDR test solution to deploy, maintain and troubleshoot in-service DWDM fiber networks.

CLICK TO VIEW MORE

VIAVI Hi-Res Multimode OTDR Solution

VIAVI's Hi-Res Multimode OTDR solution has been designed to characterize and locate faults for short multimode fiber runs deployed in aircraft, spacecraft, submarines, and ship

CLICK TO VIEW MORE

VIAVI OSA Module -
OSA-500

Full range of optical spectrum analyzers for spectral measurements in CWDM, DWDM, and ROADM testing-based systems, providing true OSNR measurements.

CLICK TO VIEW MORE


VIAVI MTS-4000

All-in-one ModularTest Platform designed for the installation, turn-up and maintenance of fiber optic networks.

CLICK TO VIEW MORE

VIAVI Multi-Fiber
MPO Switch Module

All-in-one integrated solution automating OTDR tests of MPO cables.

CLICK TO VIEW MORE

VIAVI Optical Dispersion Measurement Modules

Integrated fiber characterization & dispersion test solution combining PMD, CD, and AP measurements to characterize high speed networks.

CLICK TO VIEW MORE

VIAVI OSA Module -
OSCA-710

The first in-service, in-band Pol-Mux OSNR testing solution to optimize your high-speed network performance.

CLICK TO VIEW MORE

VIAVI OSA Module -
OSA-110

Compact full band optical spectrum analyzers for CWDM, DWDM and ROADM systems testing.